A
NO EQUAL ENTERTAINMENT INC.
Production
 
Created By
JON COOKSEY & ALI MARIE MATHESON
 
Director of Photography
HENRY CHAN, CSC
 
Music By
MICHAEL RICHARD PLOWMAN
 
Production Designer
JASON SUTHERLAND
 
Line Producer
RANDOLPH CHEVELDAVE (Ep 101-108,111)
DON McLEAN (Ep 109-110,112-114)
 
Written by
JON COOKSEY & ALI MARIE MATHESON (Ep 101-103,108-110,112,114)
SUSIN NIELSEN (Ep 104)
JEANNE HEAL (Ep 105)
FRANK BORG (Ep 106)
BARBARA COVINGTON (Ep 107)
STACEY KASER (Ep 111)
WILL DIXON (Ep 113)
 
 
Directed by
LARRY SUGAR (Ep 114)
HOLLY DALE (Ep 101,105-106,108)
GEORGE MENDELUK (Ep 102,111-112)
JOHN POZER (Ep 103)
MICHAEL ROBISON (Ep 104,107,109,113)
BRAD TURNER (Ep 110)
 
Executive Producers
JON COOKSEY
ALI MARIE MATHESON
     
Executive Producer
LARRY SUGAR
 
 
 
 
 
A Collector Two Productions Inc. production
in association with No Equal Entertainment Inc.
 


"Produced with the participation of the
Canadian Television Fund
created by the Government of Canada
and the Canadian cable industry
CTF: Licence Fee Program
Telefilm Canada: Equity Investment Program"
 


Developed in Association with Citytv Vancouver
Produced in Association with CHUM Television
 
Production financing assistance provided by
ChumCity International Corp.
 
With the assistance of
The Canadian Film or Video Production tax Credit


 
With the participation of the Province of British Columbia
Film Incentive BC
 
Produced with the participation of the
CanWest Western Independent Producers Fund
 
Production Consultant
J.B. SUGAR
 
Executive In Charge of Production
DIANE BOEHME
 
 
Stunt Coordinator        DANNY VIRTUE               

Stunts
















    


PHILLIP MITCHELL (Ep 101,105)
CLAY VIRTUE (Ep 101,111)
KIMANI SMITH (Ep 101)
HEATH STEVENSON (Ep 101,106)
MARSHALL VIRTURE (Ep 102,107)
JIM DUNN (Ep 102,110)
JAMES BAMFORD (Ep 102)
BRETT ARMSTRONG (Ep 105)
DOUG CHAPMAN (Ep 105)
DAVE HOSPES (Ep 106)
DALE KIPLING (Ep 106)
DAVID JACOX (Ep 106)
DAVID MYLREA (Ep 106)
GREG SCHLOSSER (Ep 107)
CHARLES ANDRE (Ep 110)
CRYSTAL DALMAN (Ep 111)
ROB HAYTER (Ep 113)
MELISSA STUBBS (Ep 113)


Standins 

SHERI NOEL
FINN MICHAEL
                            


 
Editors
Judy Andreson-Gruzelier (Ep 101,105-106,108,110)
DARIA ELLERMAN (Ep 102-104,107,109,113-114)
JAMES LAWSON (Ep 111-112)
 
Post Production Supervisor
DAVID DEWAR
 
Casting by
STUART AIKINS, C.S.A. and SEAN COSSEY, C.S.A




 
Production Manager DON McLEAN

First Assistant Director

ERIKA BERINGER (Ep 101,105-106,108,110-112)
ALEX PAPPAS (Ep 102-104,107,109,113-114)

Second Assistant Director 

MICHELE E. DUTKA  

Insert Unit Director

LARRY SUGAR

Insert Unit Director of Photography

GEORGE CAMPBELL

Costume Designer

VICKY MULHOLLAND

Visual Effects Supervisor 

MARK BREAKSPEAR

Art Director

DAVID McLEAN

Camera Operator

RICHARD S. WALDEN

Production Sound Mixer

CRAIG STAUFFER

Script Supervisors

JEN OBEREM (Ep 101,105-106,108,110-112)
DEBRA ANN MARGOLIS (Ep 102-104,107,109,113-114)

Set Decorator

LUCY WILCOX (Ep 101,105-106,108,110-111,114)
MONIKA CHOYNOWSKI (Ep 102-104,107,109,112-113)

Property Master

NONI PECK

Gaffer

GEORGE CAMPBELL

Key Grip

BENOIT LAMARCHE

Computer Graphics Designer

GLADYS TONG

Production Coordinator

LOUISA MAIN

Production Accountant 

DOROTHY RAMSEY

Location Manager

IAN OVEREND

Make-up Artist

LESLIE GRAHAM

Hairstylist

MEL PERO

Special FX Make-up

HEALY FX STUDIOS INC. (Ep 103)

Construction Coordinator 

JESSE JOSLIN

Transportation Coordinator

FRASER SUTHERLAND

Special FX Coordinator 

ROB PALLER

Script Coordinator

CATHERINE GIRCZYC

Extras Casting

JUDY BLAIR (Ep 101-103,106-108)
KIT HAYWARD (Ep 104-105,109-114)

Publicist

RORY RICHARDS (Ep 101-103,106-108)

Stills Photographers

PHIL HERSEE

First Assistant Camera

TOBIAS SARIN

Best Boy Grip

JOHN SCAVARDA

Best Boy Electric

KEITH MUKAI

Boom Operator

MURRAY FORWARD

Prep Costumer 

CHERISE JACQUES

Wardrobe Coordinator

CARMEN BONZELIUS

Transportation Captain

JOHN SWETLIKOE

Set Decorator Coordinator

VICTORIA SODERHOLM

Lead Props

TAMARA SUSIK

Assistant Location Managers

JASON STROUTS (Ep 101,105-106,108,110-112)
TOM HOEVERMAN (Ep 102-104,107,109,113-114)

Assistant Editors


JAMES LAWSON (Ep 101,105-106,108,110)
GAYLA ANDERSON (Ep 102-104,107,109,113-114)
ANTHONY LEWIS (Ep 111-112)

Post Production Coordinator

SIAN McARTHUR

Visual Effects Coordinator

ROSMARY CONTE

Assistant Production Coordinator

BARBARA ENEFER

Assistant Production Accountant

CATHY LANDRY

Assistant to Larry Sugar

JOHN BARBISAN

Extras Casting Assistant  

KYLE STEIN
 
 
 
Visual Effects Created by
RAINMAKER
 

Video & Laboratory Services 

RAINMAKER                                                    

Audio Post-Production

POST MODERN SOUND

Legal Services 



BORDEN LADNER GERVAIS LLP:
PETER BEYAK
KEN ANDERSEN
JAMIE AFIFI

Catering

TV Dinners Limited
 



Completion Guarantee supplied by
FILM FINANCES CANADA (1998) LTD
 
 
‘Sucka Rap'

Music by            

Moshiri (Ep 101)

Lyrics by

Moshiri/Cooksey (Ep 101)

Performed by

Adrian Holmes (Ep 101)
                     
                    
                 
 
‘Buskers Song'

Music by                         

MICHAEL RICHARD PLOWMAN (Ep 113)

Lyrics by

JON COOKSEY (Ep 113)

Performed by

JOE MacLEOD (Ep 113)
 
 
 
 
 
Special Thanks
LEVI STRAUSS & CO. (CANADA) INC.
VICTORY MOTORCYCLES/POLARIS INDUSTRIES CANADA
JANICE TALBOTT (Ep 102,104,113)
OCEAN DRIVE LEATHER (Ep 103)
PAMELA ROLAND (Ep 103)
PATRICIA FIELDWALKER (Ep 103)
VISANJI CLOTHING (Ep 103)
BC CANCER FOUNDATION (Ep 104)
PHIL HERSEE (Ep 105)
 
Funding agency assistance made possible by
CHRISTINE HAEBLER
MICHELE MacINNES
 
            

Copyright (c) 2003
Collector Productions Inc.
All Rights Reserved.
 
All material is protected by the Copyright Laws of Canada, the United States and all countries throughout the World.  All rights reserved.  Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution, or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) is an infringement of the relevant copyright and will subject infringer to server civil and criminal penalties.
 
The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious.  No identification with actual persons, places, buildings or products is intended or should be inferred.
 
 
NO EQUAL ENTERTAINMENT

 
Home          About The Show        Behind The Scenes          News          Coming Soon       Contact 
 
Copyright © 2002-2006, The Collector - Site Design by iCAT Media - Powered by Nexus CMS