A
NO EQUAL ENTERTAINMENT INC.
Production
 
Created By
JON COOKSEY & ALI MARIE MATHESON
 
Director of Photography
HENRY CHAN, CSC
 
Music By
MICHAEL RICHARD PLOWMAN
 
Production Designer
TROY HANSEN
 
Co-Producer
J.B. SUGAR
 
Line Producer
CHARLES LYALL
 
Written by
RICK DREW (Ep 201)
CATHERINE GIRCZYC (Ep 202)
JEANNE HEAL (Ep 203)
STACEY KASER (Ep 204)
JON COOKSEY & ALI MARIE MATHESON (Ep 205,208,209,211-213)
RICHARD SIDE & GARY JONES (Ep 206)
FRANK BORG (Ep 207)
CHRISTINA RAY (Ep 210)
 
Directed by
LARRY SUGAR (Ep 201,211)
BRUCE MCDONALD (Ep 202,204)
MICHAEL ROBISON (Ep 203,205,210)
HOLLY DALE (Ep 206,208
ANTHONY ATKINS (Ep 207)
J.B. SUGAR (Ep 209,212-213)
 
Executive Producers
JON COOKSEY
ALI MARIE MATHESON
     
Executive Producer
LARRY SUGAR
 
 
 
 
 
A Collector Two Productions Inc. production
in association with No Equal Entertainment Inc.
 


"Produced with the participation of the
Canadian Television Fund
created by the Government of Canada
and the Canadian cable industry
CTF: Licence Fee Program
Telefilm Canada: Equity Investment Program"
 


Developed in Association with Citytv Vancouver
Produced in Association with CHUM Television
 
Production financing assistance provided by
ChumCity International Corp.
 
With the assistance of
The Canadian Film or Video Production tax Credit


 
With the participation of the Province of British Columbia
Film Incentive BC
 
Produced with the participation of the
CanWest Western Independent Producers Fund
 
 
Executive In Charge of Production
DIANE BOEHME
 
 
Stunt Coordinator        DANNY VIRTUE               

Stunts






    

CLAY VIRTUE (Ep 201-203,210)
ELI ZAGOUDAKIS (Ep 203,210)
KIRK JAQUES (Ep 204)
JIM DUNN (Ep 206-207,210)
BEVERLEY KNIGHT (Ep 207)
MARSHALL VIRTUE (Ep 210)
LEAH WAGNER (Ep 210)


Gun Coach

ALEX GREEN (Ep 201)

Standins 

STEPHANIE SARIN
 J.M. LANDRY
                            


 
Editors
DARIA ELLERMAN (Odd Episodes)
SCOTT SUMMERSGILL (Even Episodes)
MICHAEL G. ENGLAND (Ep 210)
 
Post Production Supervisor
DAVID DEWAR
 
Casting by
STUART AIKINS, C.S.A. and SEAN COSSEY, C.S.A




 

Production Manager

MATTHEW CHIPERA                                                                  

First Assistant Director

ERIKA BERINGER (Odd Episodes)
MATTHEW BLECHA (Even Episodes)

Second Assistant Director 

MICHELE E. DUTKA  

Costume Designer

VICKY MULHOLLAND

Visual Effects Supervisor 

STEVE HODGSON

Art Director

DAVID McLEAN

Camera Operator

RICHARD S. WALDEN

Production Sound Mixer

CRAIG STAUFFER

Script Supervisors

JEN OBEREM (Odd Episodes)
DEBRA ANN MARGOLIS (Even Episodes)

Set Decorator

JOANNE LEBLANC

Property Master

NONI PECK

Gaffer

GEORGE CAMPBELL

Key Grip

BENOIT LAMARCHE

Computer Graphics Designer

GLADYS TONG

Production Coordinator

LINDA SHEEHY-BROWNSTEIN

Production Accountant 

DOROTHY RAMSEY

Location Manager

IAN OVEREND

Make-up Artist

LESLIE GRAHAM

Hairstylist

ANDREA SIMPSON

Construction Coordinator 

JESSE JOSLIN

Transportation Coordinator

FRASER SUTHERLAND

Special FX Coordinator 

ROB PALLER

Script Coordinator

CATHERINE GIRCZYC

Extras Casting

KIT HAYWARD

Publicist

BARBARA CHOMOS

Business Affairs

MORGAN TINCHER

Stills Photographers

PHIL HERSEE (Ep 201-207)
SHANE HARVEY (Ep 208-210)

First Assistant Camera

TOBIAS SARIN

Best Boy Grip

RICK PODD

Best Boy Electric

KEITH MUKAI

Boom Operator

MURRAY FORWARD

Assistant Art Director

JOANNA DUNN

Assistant Set Director

DAVE PADDON

Prep Costumer 

CHERISE JACQUES

Wardrobe Coordinator


CARMEN BONZELIUS (Ep 201)
ISABELLE LEBEAU (Ep 202-210)


Transportation Captain

JOHN SWETLIKOE

Assistant Property Master

DAVE RIGHTON

Assistant Location Managers

TOM HOEVERMAN (Odd Episodes)
JOHN ALEXANDER (Even Episodes)

Assistant Editors

GAYLA ANDERSON (Odd Episodes)
MICHAEL G. ENGLAND (Even Episodes)

Post Production Coordinator

DESIREE LEAL

Visual Effects Coordinator

ROSMARY CONTE

Assistant Production Coordinator

CATHERINE HOWARD

Assistant Production Accountant

CATHY LANDRY

Production Executive No Equal Entertainment

JOHN BARBISAN

Extras Wrangler

BALAZS EGERSZEGI
 
 
 
Visual Effects Created by
RAINMAKER
 

Video & Laboratory Services 

RAINMAKER                                                    

Audio Post-Production

POST MODERN SOUND


Legal Services

 



BORDEN LADNER GERVAIS LLP: (Ep 201-207)
PETER BEYAK
KEN ANDERSEN
ROSEMARY JOHN

ATKINS & COMPANY: (Ep 208-213)

Catering

EDIBLE PLANET
 



Completion Guarantee supplied by
FILM FINANCES CANADA (1998) LTD
 
 
 
 
 
 
Special Thanks
LEVI STRAUSS & CO. (CANADA) INC.
BUELL MOTORCYCLE CORPORATION
UBC MUSEUM OF ANTHROPOLOGY, VANCOUVER, CANADA (Ep 203)
KRIPPS PHARMACY - Vancouver's First Pharmacy (Ep 204)
 
            





Budapest Crew
                                                                                                                     

Stunt Coordinator

BÉLA UNGER

Stunts









ROLAND KOLLÁRSZKY (Ep 211)
LEVENTE LEZSÁK (Ep 211)
LIZA SZLOBODA (Ep 212)
JÁNOS OLÁH (Ep 212)
KATA GELLÉN (Ep 212)
LÁSZLÓ IMRE (Ep 212-213)
PÉTER KATONA (Ep 212)
BÉLA KASI (Ep 212-213)
LEVENTE LEZSÁK (Ep 212-213)
LÁSZLÓ SZILI (Ep 213)

Standins



PÉTER HORVÁTH (Ep 211)
ALÍZ GÖRGICZE (Ep 211)
VIKTOR HARANGI (Ep 212-213)
ANDREA MELIS (Ep 212-213)

Production Manager

PÉTER SERES

First Assistant Director

ZOLTÁN BONTA

Second Assistant Director 

KRISZTINA BARKÓCZY

Unit Manager

LÁSZLÓ RORÁRIUS

Art Director

ZSUZSANNA BORVENDÉG

Costume Designer

TÜNDE KEMENESI

Special Effects Supervisor 

PÉTER SZILÁGYI

Pyro Supervisor

GYULA KRASNYÁNSZKI

Script Supervisor

DÓRA ENDRÉNYI

Set Decorator

GÁBOR NAGY

Property Master

PÉTER GANTNER

Gaffer

ISTVÁN BOLLA

Key Grip

PÁL PALUCH

Production Coordinator

GABRIELLA CSOMA

Production Accountant 

JUDIT NAGY

Hungarian Casting

ZSOLT CSUTAK

Make-up Artist

ÉVA KOZMA

Hairstylist

LÁSZLÓ HORVÁTH

Construction Coordinator 

LÁSZLÓ NAGYIDAI

Transportation Coordinator

ZSOLT SOMOGYI

Special FX Coordinator 

PÉTER SZILÁGYI

Extras Casting

MÁRTA LIENER

Stills Photographers

JEFF PETRY

First Assistant Camera

BOTOND ASZALÓS

Best Boy Grip

ANDRÁS TÓTH

Best Boy Electric

KRISZTIÁN PALUCH

Boom Operator

SZABOLCS STELLA

Assistant Set Director

ADRIENN BARANYAI

Assistant Costume Designer

MÓNI MATYI

Wardrobe Master

ZSUZSANNA BALAI

Transportation Captain

CLAUDIA KOSSIK

Assistant Property Master

GÁBOR POSEWITZ

Assistant Production Coordinator

ÉVA ZÖLD

Production Cashier

MÁRIA I. SOMOGYI

Executive Producer's Assistant

JUDIT ROMWALTER

Extras Wrangler

PÉTER RAUSCH

Hungarian Production Company                        


I'M FILM LTD.:
IVÁN MÁRK
JUDITH CSERNAI

Catering

MOVIE CATERING LTD.




Citytv and Citytv (design), Citypulse and Citypulse (design), Fashion Television and Fashion Television (design), Breakfast Television and Breakfast Television (design), Great Movies and Great Movies (design), Speaker's Corner and Speaker's Corner (design), and Ethnosonic are trade names or registered trade-marks of CHUM Limited, Toronto, Canada.  All rights reserved.  Reproduced with the permission of CHUM Television, a division of CHUM Limited.  CHUM Limited does not, in any way endorse the contents of this program.

 
Copyright (c) 2004
Collector Two Productions Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

 
All material is protected by the Copyright Laws of Canada, the United States and all countries throughout the World.  All rights reserved.  Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution, or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) is an infringement of the relevant copyright and will subject infringer to server civil and criminal penalties.
 
The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious.  No identification with actual persons, places, buildings or products is intended or should be inferred.

 
 
NO EQUAL ENTERTAINMENT
 
 
 
 
 
 
Home          About The Show        Behind The Scenes          News          Coming Soon       Contact 
 
Copyright © 2002-2006, The Collector - Site Design by iCAT Media - Powered by Nexus CMS